30.08.1999 | Carlisle United | - | Plymouth Argyle | 4:2 | ||
Cheltenham Town | - | Barnet FC | 1:2 | |||
Chester City | - | Rochdale AFC | 0:2 | |||
Lincoln City | - | Swansea City | 0:1 | |||
Exeter City | - | Mansfield Town | 1:0 | |||
Macclesfield Town | - | Rotherham United | 1:1 | |||
Peterborough United | - | Darlington FC | 4:2 | |||
Southend United | - | Leyton Orient | 1:1 | |||
York City | - | Northampton Town | 0:1 | |||
31.08.1999 | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Hull City | 3:0 | ||
Halifax Town | - | Torquay United | 2:0 | |||
Shrewsbury Town | - | Hartlepool United | 0:0 |
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S. | U. | N. | Tore | Dif. | Pk. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Exeter City | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Rochdale AFC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9:2 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | Peterborough United | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | Swansea City | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 4 | 12 | |
5 | Barnet FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | 6 | 11 | |
6 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:3 | 9 | 10 | |
7 | Darlington FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | Northampton Town | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4:2 | 2 | 9 | |
9 | Cheltenham Town | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | Torquay United | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 8 | |
11 | Rotherham United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | 5 | 7 | |
12 | Carlisle United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 7 | |
13 | Plymouth Argyle | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 | |
14 | Macclesfield Town | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 | |
15 | Southend United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 | |
16 | Halifax Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:3 | 1 | 6 | |
17 | Lincoln City | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 | |
18 | Hartlepool United | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 | |
19 | Leyton Orient | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 4 | |
20 | York City | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | 4 | |
21 | Shrewsbury Town | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1:7 | -6 | 2 | |
22 | Hull City | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | 1 | |
23 | Mansfield Town | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:10 | -9 | 1 | |
24 | Chester City | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Aufstieg | |
Playoffs | |
Abstieg |