H | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Levadia Maardu | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
R | Levadia Maardu | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1:5 (0:2) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 17:00 | R: 02.08.2000 17:00 | Sieger: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
H | FC Zimbru | - | NK Maribor | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
R | NK Maribor | - | FC Zimbru | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 17:00 | R: 02.08.2000 20:15 | Sieger: FC Zimbru | ||||
H | Haka Valkeakoski | - | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V. | ||
H: 26.07.2000 18:00 | R: 02.08.2000 20:00 | Sieger: FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | ||||
H | Slavia Praha | - | Shamkir FK | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Shamkir FK | - | Slavia Praha | 1:4 (0:1) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 18:00 | R: 02.08.2000 15:30 | Sieger: Slavia Praha | ||||
H | Brøndby IF | - | KR Reykjavík | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
R | KR Reykjavík | - | Brøndby IF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 18:30 | R: 02.08.2000 20:30 | Sieger: Brøndby IF | ||||
H | Helsingborgs IF | - | BATE Borisov | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | BATE Borisov | - | Helsingborgs IF | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 19:00 | R: 02.08.2000 19:00 | Sieger: Helsingborgs IF | ||||
H | Beşiktaş | - | Levski Sofia | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Levski Sofia | - | Beşiktaş | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 19:45 | R: 02.08.2000 19:30 | Sieger: Beşiktaş | ||||
H | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Polonia Warszawa | 3:4 (2:2) | ||
R | Polonia Warszawa | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 20:00 | R: 02.08.2000 20:00 | Sieger: Polonia Warszawa | ||||
H | Crvena Zvezda | - | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
R | Torpedo Kutaisi | - | Crvena Zvezda | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 20:00 | R: 02.08.2000 17:00 | Sieger: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
H | RSC Anderlecht | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
R | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 20:00 | R: 02.08.2000 19:00 | Sieger: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
H | Hajduk Split | - | Dunaferr SE | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Dunaferr SE | - | Hajduk Split | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 20:15 | R: 02.08.2000 20:45 | Sieger: Dunaferr SE | ||||
H | Sturm Graz | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | Sturm Graz | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 20:30 | R: 02.08.2000 19:00 | Sieger: Sturm Graz | ||||
H | Rangers FC | - | Zalgiris Kaunas | 4:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Zalgiris Kaunas | - | Rangers FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 20:45 | R: 02.08.2000 16:30 | Sieger: Rangers FC | ||||
H | Shelbourne FC | - | Rosenborg BK | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
R | Rosenborg BK | - | Shelbourne FC | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
H: 26.07.2000 21:00 | R: 02.08.2000 20:45 | Sieger: Rosenborg BK | ||||