05.10.2002 | Forest Green Rovers | - | Barnet FC | 4:4 | ||
Gravesend & Northfleet | - | Scarborough FC | 5:2 | |||
Hereford United | - | Dagenham & Redbridge | 2:1 | |||
Kettering Town | - | Telford United | 2:4 | |||
Margate FC | - | Chester City | 0:1 | |||
Morecambe FC | - | Leigh RMI | 2:1 | |||
Northwich Victoria | - | Farnborough Town | 2:2 | |||
Nuneaton Borough AFC | - | Doncaster Rovers | 0:3 | |||
Stevenage Borough FC | - | Halifax Town | 0:1 | |||
Woking FC | - | Burton Albion | 2:2 | |||
Yeovil Town | - | Southport FC | 6:0 |
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S. | U. | N. | Tore | Dif. | Pk. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yeovil Town | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32:12 | 20 | 30 | |
2 | Chester City | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18:5 | 13 | 29 | |
3 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24:13 | 11 | 25 | |
4 | Morecambe FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27:15 | 12 | 23 | |
5 | Hereford United | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:14 | 5 | 23 | |
6 | Southport FC | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | 4 | 23 | |
7 | Northwich Victoria | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28:21 | 7 | 21 | |
8 | Gravesend & Northfleet | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:21 | 4 | 18 | |
9 | Scarborough FC | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18:15 | 3 | 18 | |
10 | Farnborough Town | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13:13 | 0 | 18 | |
11 | Halifax Town | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12:20 | -8 | 18 | |
12 | Barnet FC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 22:21 | 1 | 17 | |
13 | Margate FC | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18:15 | 3 | 16 | |
14 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 16 | |
15 | Stevenage Borough FC | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 15 | |
16 | Burton Albion | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 14 | |
17 | Telford United | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16:21 | -5 | 14 | |
18 | Nuneaton Borough AFC | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18:28 | -10 | 14 | |
19 | Forest Green Rovers | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16:28 | -12 | 13 | |
20 | Woking FC | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18:31 | -13 | 12 | |
21 | Leigh RMI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 18:28 | -10 | 10 | |
22 | Kettering Town | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:25 | -13 | 7 |
# Der Meister und der Tabellen-Zweite steigen in die Third Division auf, die drei Tabellenletzten steigen ab. |