Vorrunde | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.10.1988 | Tansania | - | Eswatini | 1:1 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Angola | - | Äquatorialguinea | 4:1 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Liberia | - | Mali | 0:1 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Mauritius | - | Seychellen | 3:0 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Äthiopien | - | Uganda | n.gesp. | ||||
02.10.1988 | Guinea | - | Gambia | n.gesp. | ||||
02.10.1988 | Libyen | - | Mauretanien | n.gesp. | ||||
02.10.1988 | Mosambik | - | Madagaskar | n.gesp. | ||||
09.10.1988 | Gabun | - | Burkina Faso | 3:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Äquatorialguinea | - | Angola | 0:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Mali | - | Liberia | 3:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Seychellen | - | Mauritius | 1:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Eswatini | - | Tansania | 3:1 i.E. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Uganda | - | Äthiopien | n.gesp. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Gambia | - | Guinea | n.gesp. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Mauretanien | - | Libyen | n.gesp. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Madagaskar | - | Mosambik | n.gesp. | ||||
23.10.1988 | Burkina Faso | - | Gabun | 1:0 | ||||
1. Runde | ||||||||
07.04.1989 | Sudan | - | Kenia | 1:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Angola | - | Elfenbeinküste | 0:2 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Äthiopien | - | Ägypten | 1:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Gabun | - | Ghana | 1:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Guinea | - | Nigeria | 1:1 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Mali | - | Marokko | 0:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Mauritius | - | Simbabwe | 1:4 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Eswatini | - | Malawi | 0:2 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Sénégal | - | Togo | n.gesp. | ||||
09.04.1989 | Tunesien | - | Libyen | n.gesp. | ||||
09.04.1989 | DR Kongo | - | Sierra Leone | n.gesp. | ||||
16.04.1989 | Mosambik | - | Sambia | 0:1 | ||||
21.04.1989 | Ägypten | - | Äthiopien | 6:1 | ||||
22.04.1989 | Nigeria | - | Guinea | 3:0 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Elfenbeinküste | - | Angola | 4:1 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Ghana | - | Gabun | 3:5 i.E. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Marokko | - | Mali | 1:1 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Simbabwe | - | Mauritius | 1:0 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Kenia | - | Sudan | 6:5 i.E. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Malawi | - | Eswatini | 1:1 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Togo | - | Sénégal | n.gesp. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Libyen | - | Tunesien | n.gesp. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Sierra Leone | - | DR Kongo | n.gesp. | ||||
30.04.1989 | Sambia | - | Mosambik | 3:0 | ||||
2. Runde | ||||||||
02.07.1989 | Sénégal | - | Tunesien | 3:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Ägypten | - | DR Kongo | 2:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Nigeria | - | Simbabwe | 3:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Malawi | - | Kenia | 2:3 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Mali | - | Elfenbeinküste | 2:2 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Sambia | - | Gabun | 3:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Tunesien | - | Sénégal | 0:1 | ||||
29.07.1989 | Kenia | - | Malawi | 0:0 | ||||
30.07.1989 | DR Kongo | - | Ägypten | 0:0 | ||||
30.07.1989 | Simbabwe | - | Nigeria | 1:1 | ||||
30.07.1989 | Elfenbeinküste | - | Mali | 3:1 | ||||
30.07.1989 | Gabun | - | Sambia | 2:1 |