Gruppe 1 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.09.1998 | Belarus | - | Dänemark | 0:2 | ||||
04.09.1998 | Wales | - | Italien | 1:2 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Dänemark | - | Wales | 2:2 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Italien | - | Schweiz | 1:0 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Schweiz | - | Dänemark | 2:0 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Wales | - | Belarus | 0:0 | ||||
26.03.1999 | Dänemark | - | Italien | 1:2 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Wales | - | Dänemark | 1:2 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Schweiz | - | Wales | 1:0 | ||||
31.03.1999 | Italien | - | Belarus | 4:1 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Dänemark | - | Belarus | 2:0 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Italien | - | Wales | 6:2 | ||||
10.06.1999 | Schweiz | - | Italien | 0:0 | ||||
18.08.1999 | Belarus | - | Schweiz | 1:0 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Belarus | - | Wales | 1:0 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Dänemark | - | Schweiz | 1:3 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Schweiz | - | Belarus | 2:1 | ||||
08.09.1999 | Italien | - | Dänemark | 3:1 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Belarus | - | Italien | 1:2 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Wales | - | Schweiz | 0:0 | ||||
Gruppe 2 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Georgien | - | Albanien | 0:1 | ||||
05.09.1998 | Norwegen | - | Lettland | 2:0 | ||||
05.09.1998 | Griechenland | - | Slowenien | 2:2 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Lettland | - | Georgien | 1:2 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Slowenien | - | Norwegen | 1:3 | ||||
17.11.1998 | Albanien | - | Griechenland | 0:5 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Griechenland | - | Georgien | 3:2 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Norwegen | - | Albanien | 4:1 | ||||
14.10.1998 | Slowenien | - | Lettland | 0:1 | ||||
26.03.1999 | Griechenland | - | Norwegen | 2:1 | ||||
27.03.1999 | Georgien | - | Slowenien | 0:0 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Lettland | - | Griechenland | 0:2 | ||||
28.04.1999 | Georgien | - | Norwegen | 0:3 | ||||
28.04.1999 | Lettland | - | Albanien | 0:0 | ||||
30.05.1999 | Norwegen | - | Georgien | 0:0 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Georgien | - | Griechenland | 1:1 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Albanien | - | Norwegen | 1:2 | ||||
05.06.1999 | Lettland | - | Slowenien | 1:1 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Albanien | - | Slowenien | 1:1 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Griechenland | - | Lettland | 6:0 | ||||
17.08.1999 | Slowenien | - | Albanien | 3:1 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Norwegen | - | Griechenland | 2:1 | ||||
04.09.1999 | Slowenien | - | Georgien | 2:2 | ||||
04.09.1999 | Albanien | - | Lettland | 1:1 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Georgien | - | Lettland | 4:2 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Norwegen | - | Slowenien | 3:0 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Griechenland | - | Albanien | 5:2 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Slowenien | - | Griechenland | 0:5 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Lettland | - | Norwegen | 2:1 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Albanien | - | Georgien | 0:0 | ||||
Gruppe 3 | ||||||||
17.11.1998 | Nordirland | - | Moldau | 1:1 | ||||
04.09.1998 | Türkei | - | Nordirland | 2:0 | ||||
04.09.1998 | Finnland | - | Moldau | 1:0 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Nordirland | - | Finnland | 1:1 | ||||
09.10.1998 | 18:00 | Türkei | - | Deutschland | 2:0 (1:0) | |||
13.10.1998 | Türkei | - | Finnland | 1:1 | ||||
13.10.1998 | 13:30 | Moldau | - | Deutschland | 0:2 (0:1) | |||
26.03.1999 | Türkei | - | Moldau | 2:0 | ||||
26.03.1999 | 20:30 | Nordirland | - | Deutschland | 1:0 (0:0) | |||
30.03.1999 | Moldau | - | Nordirland | 0:0 | ||||
30.03.1999 | 20:15 | Deutschland | - | Finnland | 2:0 (1:0) | |||
03.06.1999 | 20:15 | Deutschland | - | Moldau | 2:0 (0:0) | |||
04.06.1999 | Finnland | - | Türkei | 0:0 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Moldau | - | Finnland | 1:1 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Nordirland | - | Türkei | 1:2 | ||||
03.09.1999 | 17:00 | Finnland | - | Deutschland | 3:1 (2:1) | |||
07.09.1999 | Moldau | - | Türkei | 1:1 | ||||
07.09.1999 | 20:15 | Deutschland | - | Nordirland | 1:0 (0:0) | |||
08.10.1999 | Finnland | - | Nordirland | 2:1 | ||||
08.10.1999 | 19:00 | Deutschland | - | Türkei | 1:1 (1:0) | |||
Gruppe 4 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Ukraine | - | Russland | 1:0 | ||||
05.09.1998 | Island | - | Frankreich | 0:2 | ||||
10.10.1998 | Armenien | - | Island | 3:1 | ||||
10.10.1998 | Russland | - | Frankreich | 2:1 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Ukraine | - | Armenien | 8:0 | ||||
14.10.1998 | Island | - | Russland | 1:2 | ||||
26.03.1999 | Frankreich | - | Ukraine | 4:0 | ||||
27.03.1999 | Armenien | - | Russland | 0:2 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Ukraine | - | Island | 5:1 | ||||
31.03.1999 | Frankreich | - | Armenien | 3:1 | ||||
05.06.1999 | Island | - | Armenien | 2:0 | ||||
05.06.1999 | Frankreich | - | Russland | 2:0 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Armenien | - | Ukraine | 1:1 | ||||
09.06.1999 | Russland | - | Island | 3:0 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Ukraine | - | Frankreich | 0:0 | ||||
04.09.1999 | Russland | - | Armenien | 6:0 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Island | - | Ukraine | 4:1 | ||||
08.09.1999 | Armenien | - | Frankreich | 1:4 | ||||
09.10.1999 | Frankreich | - | Island | 2:0 | ||||
09.10.1999 | Russland | - | Ukraine | 2:0 | ||||
Gruppe 5 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Schweden | - | England | 0:2 | ||||
05.09.1998 | Bulgarien | - | Polen | 2:2 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Polen | - | Luxemburg | 5:0 | ||||
09.10.1998 | England | - | Bulgarien | 1:0 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Bulgarien | - | Schweden | 2:1 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Luxemburg | - | England | 0:5 | ||||
26.03.1999 | Schweden | - | Luxemburg | 3:0 | ||||
26.03.1999 | England | - | Polen | 5:0 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Polen | - | Schweden | 2:0 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Luxemburg | - | Bulgarien | 0:3 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Polen | - | Bulgarien | 3:3 | ||||
04.06.1999 | England | - | Schweden | 3:0 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Bulgarien | - | England | 0:1 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Luxemburg | - | Polen | 0:4 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Schweden | - | Bulgarien | 1:4 | ||||
03.09.1999 | England | - | Luxemburg | 5:0 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Polen | - | England | 3:1 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Luxemburg | - | Schweden | 0:1 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Schweden | - | Polen | 1:2 | ||||
09.10.1999 | Bulgarien | - | Luxemburg | 3:0 | ||||
Gruppe 6 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Österreich | - | Israel | 0:1 | ||||
04.09.1998 | Zypern | - | Spanien | 1:3 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Zypern | - | Österreich | 2:1 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Niederlande | - | Israel | 3:0 (0:0) | ||||
13.10.1998 | Israel | - | Spanien | 0:4 | ||||
14.10.1998 | Niederlande | - | Österreich | 3:2 (2:1) | ||||
09.01.1999 | Zypern | - | Niederlande | 0:3 (0:1) | ||||
30.03.1999 | Niederlande | - | Spanien | 0:1 (0:1) | ||||
26.03.1999 | Spanien | - | Österreich | 4:0 | ||||
27.03.1999 | Israel | - | Zypern | 1:1 | ||||
28.04.1999 | Österreich | - | Niederlande | 0:1 (0:1) | ||||
09.06.1999 | Niederlande | - | Zypern | 5:1 (1:0) | ||||
04.06.1999 | Spanien | - | Niederlande | 4:1 (2:1) | ||||
05.06.1999 | Israel | - | Österreich | 2:1 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Österreich | - | Spanien | 1:2 | ||||
04.09.1999 | Zypern | - | Israel | 1:1 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Israel | - | Niederlande | 0:1 (0:1) | ||||
07.09.1999 | Spanien | - | Zypern | 1:1 | ||||
09.10.1999 | Österreich | - | Zypern | 3:0 | ||||
09.10.1999 | Spanien | - | Israel | 2:1 | ||||
Gruppe 7 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Slowakei | - | Aserbaidschan | 2:1 | ||||
05.09.1998 | Ungarn | - | Portugal | 0:3 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Aserbaidschan | - | Ungarn | 2:1 | ||||
09.10.1999 | Portugal | - | Rumänien | 1:1 | ||||
13.10.1999 | Slowakei | - | Portugal | 1:0 | ||||
13.10.1999 | Ungarn | - | Rumänien | 1:2 | ||||
25.03.1999 | Portugal | - | Aserbaidschan | 5:0 | ||||
26.03.1999 | Rumänien | - | Slowakei | 0:1 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Aserbaidschan | - | Rumänien | 0:2 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Slowakei | - | Ungarn | 4:1 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Rumänien | - | Ungarn | 2:1 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Portugal | - | Slowakei | 1:1 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Rumänien | - | Aserbaidschan | 1:1 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Ungarn | - | Slowakei | 3:0 | ||||
02.09.1999 | Aserbaidschan | - | Portugal | 0:2 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Slowakei | - | Rumänien | 0:0 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Rumänien | - | Portugal | 2:3 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Ungarn | - | Aserbaidschan | 4:1 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Aserbaidschan | - | Slowakei | 0:3 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Portugal | - | Ungarn | 2:1 | ||||
Gruppe 8 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Irland | - | Kroatien | 2:2 | ||||
06.09.1998 | Nordmazedonien | - | Malta | 1:0 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Malta | - | Kroatien | 0:3 | ||||
31.08.1999 | Irland | - | Jugoslawien | 0:2 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Irland | - | Malta | 2:1 | ||||
14.10.1998 | Kroatien | - | Nordmazedonien | 4:0 | ||||
17.11.1998 | Malta | - | Nordmazedonien | 5:1 | ||||
18.11.1998 | Jugoslawien | - | Irland | 1:1 | ||||
09.02.1999 | Malta | - | Jugoslawien | 1:5 | ||||
05.06.1999 | Nordmazedonien | - | Kroatien | 0:2 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Jugoslawien | - | Malta | 7:0 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Irland | - | Nordmazedonien | 3:0 Wert. | ||||
17.08.1999 | Jugoslawien | - | Kroatien | 2:6 | ||||
21.08.1999 | Kroatien | - | Malta | 1:0 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Kroatien | - | Irland | 5:1 | ||||
04.09.1999 | Jugoslawien | - | Nordmazedonien | 2:0 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Nordmazedonien | - | Jugoslawien | 0:8 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Malta | - | Irland | 1:3 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Nordmazedonien | - | Irland | 0:1 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Kroatien | - | Jugoslawien | 2:2 | ||||
Gruppe 9 | ||||||||
04.09.1998 | Litauen | - | Schottland | 0:0 | ||||
04.09.1998 | Bosnien-Herzegowina | - | Estland | 3:2 | ||||
04.09.1998 | Belgien | - | Tschechien | 0:2 | ||||
07.10.1998 | Litauen | - | Belgien | 0:1 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Bosnien-Herzegowina | - | Tschechien | 0:0 | ||||
09.10.1998 | Schottland | - | Estland | 2:0 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Litauen | - | Bosnien-Herzegowina | 4:0 | ||||
13.10.1998 | Tschechien | - | Estland | 3:0 | ||||
14.10.1998 | Belgien | - | Schottland | 2:0 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Litauen | - | Estland | 4:1 | ||||
30.03.1999 | Schottland | - | Tschechien | 0:1 | ||||
28.04.1999 | Belgien | - | Bosnien-Herzegowina | 4:0 | ||||
18.11.1998 | Schottland | - | Belgien | 2:2 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Estland | - | Tschechien | 0:3 | ||||
04.06.1999 | Bosnien-Herzegowina | - | Litauen | 2:1 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Tschechien | - | Schottland | 3:2 | ||||
08.06.1999 | Estland | - | Litauen | 0:2 | ||||
22.09.1999 | Bosnien-Herzegowina | - | Belgien | 3:4 | ||||
26.03.1999 | Tschechien | - | Litauen | 1:0 | ||||
17.08.1999 | Estland | - | Belgien | 1:7 | ||||
05.10.1999 | Schottland | - | Bosnien-Herzegowina | 2:0 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Litauen | - | Tschechien | 0:2 | ||||
03.09.1999 | Belgien | - | Estland | 5:0 | ||||
04.09.1999 | Bosnien-Herzegowina | - | Schottland | 2:5 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Tschechien | - | Bosnien-Herzegowina | 1:0 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Estland | - | Schottland | 0:4 | ||||
07.09.1999 | Belgien | - | Litauen | 3:0 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Schottland | - | Litauen | 1:2 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Estland | - | Bosnien-Herzegowina | 0:2 | ||||
08.10.1999 | Tschechien | - | Belgien | 1:3 | ||||
Relegation | ||||||||
12.11.1999 | Polen | - | Türkei | 2:1 | ||||
13.11.1999 | Norwegen | - | Spanien | 1:3 | ||||
13.11.1999 | Russland | - | Slowakei | 0:1 | ||||
13.11.1999 | Tschechien | - | Griechenland | 3:0 | ||||
13.11.1999 | Niederlande | - | Belgien | 2:2 (1:0) | ||||
13.11.1999 | Portugal | - | Kroatien | 2:0 | ||||
14.11.1999 | Frankreich | - | Italien | 1:1 | ||||
16.11.1999 | Türkei | - | Polen | 1:0 | ||||
16.11.1999 | Spanien | - | Norwegen | 4:0 | ||||
17.11.1999 | Slowakei | - | Russland | 3:1 | ||||
17.11.1999 | Griechenland | - | Tschechien | 1:0 | ||||
17.11.1999 | Belgien | - | Niederlande | 0:2 (0:2) | ||||
17.11.1999 | Kroatien | - | Portugal | 3:0 n.V. | ||||
17.11.1999 | Italien | - | Frankreich | 2:1 n.V. | ||||
29.03.2000 | England | - | Jugoslawien | 3:0 |